POPULATION

QuartiersPOPULATION
HOMMESFEMMESTOTALEnfants [0-5ans] (16,9%)Enfans [6-14ans] (23,4%)Adolescents [12-19ans] (18,5%)Populaion des jeunes [14-34ans]
DENGOU798316227383056
DENKENG356418774131181143267
PACKEM1682954647810986161
TSELA I383381764129179141165
TSELA II375437812137190150182
TSEMEUHIA354476831140194154288
HIALA368476845143198156293
TOTAL20832566465278510898601412
Source: Plan communal de developpement de Bangou

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: